Nassau Airport Informational Guide to Lynden Pindling International Airport (NAS) - Non Official

REE420 Regency Air - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Regency Air flight REE420, which currently operates between the airports of Nassau - Lynden Pindling International Airport (Airport Code NAS) and Freeport - Grand Bahama International Airport (Airport Code FPO).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Tuesday, April 16, 2024.

REE420 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

REE420 Regency Air to Freeport

This flight is not scheduled for April 18, 2024.

Airline information

Regency Air

Departure

Nassau (NAS)
April 16, 2024
Lynden Pindling International Airport

Arrival

Freeport (FPO)
April 16, 2024
Grand Bahama International Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.nassau-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight REE420?
The flight REE420 is currently not scheduled at Nassau Airport (NAS).

Which is the distance of flight REE420?
The distance between the two airports is 129 miles.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Nassau and Freeport:

Bahamasair
- Flight Number: UP312. (On Time performance: 62 - Average Delay: 32 minutes)
- Flight Number: UP315. (On Time performance: 87 - Average Delay: 11 minutes)
- Flight Number: UP319. (On Time performance: 77 - Average Delay: 18 minutes)
- Flight Number: UP325. (On Time performance: 69 - Average Delay: 34 minutes)

Western Air
- Flight Number: WU701.
- Flight Number: WU707.
- Flight Number: WU712.
- Flight Number: WU714.
- Flight Number: WU716.
- Flight Number: WU720.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights REE420

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Tuesday
16 April
04:30 pm
Nassau (NAS)
05:17 pm
Freeport (FPO)
0h 47min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Thursday
11 April
04:04 pm
Nassau (NAS)
05:09 pm
Miami (OPF)
1h 5min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
03 April
12:00 pm
Nassau (NAS)
12:39 pm
Marsh Harbour (MHH)
0h 39min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Wednesday
03 April
11:00 am
Nassau (NAS)
11:26 am
North Eleuthera (ELH)
0h 26min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Wednesday
27 March
03:30 pm
Nassau (NAS)
04:10 pm
Marsh Harbour (MHH)
0h 40min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light